Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Zornia cantoniensis Mohlenbr. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Zornia angustifolia Sm. (synonym)

Zornia gibbosa var. cantoniensis (Mohlenbr.)H.Ohashi (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Zornia

LSID

Distribution:

China (native); Indonesia-ISO (native); Japan (native); Ryukyu Is (native); Taiwan (native); Vietnam (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b62f9a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search