Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Medicago rhodopea Velen. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Medicago saxatilis sensu auct. (misapplied name)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Medicago

LSID

Distribution:

Bulgaria (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Insufficiently known, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b581ee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search