Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Eriosema bauchiense Hutch. & Dalziel (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Eriosema bianoense Hauman (synonym)

Eriosema upembae Hauman (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Eriosema

LSID

Distribution:

Cameroon (native); Malawi (native); Nigeria (native); Tanzania (native); Zaire (native); Zambia (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

van der Maesen L.J.G., Mar-2001

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b2d2a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search