Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ammodendron eichwaldii Ledeb. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Ammodendron eichwaldi Ledeb. (synonym)

Common name:

Peschanaya Akatziya Eikhvalda

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Ammodendron

LSID

Distribution:

Kazakhstan (native); Turkmenistan (native); Uzbekistan (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Insufficiently known, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Polhill R.M., 1993

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a4950a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search