Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Ammodendron bifolium (Pall.)Yakovlev (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Ammodendron argenteum (Pall.)Kuntze (synonym)

Ammodendron floribundum Tatew. (synonym)

Ammodendron floribundum V.J.Zinger (synonym)

Ammodendron lehmannii Bunge (synonym)

Ammodendron sieversii Fisch. (synonym)

Podalyria argentea (Pall.)DC., p.p. (ambiguous synonym)

Podalyria argentea (Pall.)Willd. (synonym)

Sophora argentea Pall. (synonym)

Sophora argentea sensu Pall. (synonym)

Sophora bifolia Pall. (synonym)

Common names:

Peschanaya Akatziya Lemana (Ru

Peschanaya Akatziya Serebrista

Peschanaya Akatziya Dvulistnay

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Ammodendron

LSID

Distribution:

China (native); Kazakhstan (native); Uzbekistan (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Polhill R.M., 1993

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a4813c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search