Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia minax Hance (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caesalpinia globulorum sensu (synonym)

Caesalpinia minax var. burmanica Prain (synonym)

Caesalpinia morsei Dunn (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Distribution:

China (native); Hong Kong (native); India (native); India-ISO (native); Laos (native); Myanmar (native); Ogasawara-Shoto (native); Ryukyu Is (native); Taiwan (native); Thailand (native); Vietnam (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Lewis G.P., 1994-1995

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a2c194-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search