Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Canavalia campylocarpa Piper (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

jeweled jackbean

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Canavalia

LSID

Distribution:

Caribbean-TRP (uncertain); Guyana (uncertain); Panama (uncertain); United States (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Herb

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a20272-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search