Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Galactia decumbens Hoehne (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Collaea decumbens Benth. (synonym)

Galactia decumbens (Benth.)Malme (synonym)

Galactia decumbens Hassl. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Galactia

LSID

Distribution:

Brazil (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e69cc4f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search