Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Marina parryi (A.Gray)Barneby (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Dalea angulata M.E.Jones (synonym)

Dalea divaricata var. cinerea A.Gray (synonym)

Dalea parryi A.Gray (synonym)

Parosela divaricata var. cinerea (A.Gray)I.M.Johnst. (synonym)

Parosela parryi (A.Gray)A.Heller (synonym)

Common names:

Parry's indigobush

Parry's false prairie-clover

Parry dalea

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Marina

LSID

Distribution:

Mexico (uncertain); United States (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e696c0f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search