Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Marina crenulata (Hook. & Arn.)Barneby (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Dalea crenulata Hook. & Arn. (synonym)

Parosela crenulata (Hook. & Arn.)Rose (synonym)

Infraspecies:

Marina crenulata var. crenulata (Hook. & Arn.)Barneby

Marina crenulata var. stipulacea Barneby

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Marina

LSID

Distribution:

Mexico (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e69c8d6a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search