Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Marina calycosa (A.Gray)Barneby (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Dalea calycosa A.Gray (synonym)

Parosela calycosa (A.Gray)A.Heller (synonym)

Common names:

San Pedro false prairieclover

San Pedro false prairie-clover

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Marina

LSID

Distribution:

Mexico (uncertain); United States (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e69a7a8e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search