Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Zornia myriadena Benth. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Myriadenus tetraphyllus (L.)Desv. (synonym)

Myriadenus tetraphyllus var. minor Vogel (synonym)

Ornithopus tetraphyllus L. (synonym)

Zornia sloanei Griseb. (synonym)

Zornia tetraphylla (L.)Fawc. & Rendle (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d755ba3e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Zornia

LSID

Distribution:

Brazil (uncertain); Caribbean-TRP (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e690e26c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search