Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Eriosema crinitum var. stipulare (Benth.)Fortunato (accepted name)

Synonym:

Eriosema stipulare Benth. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Eriosema

LSID

Species Eriosema crinitum

LSID

Distribution:

Brazil (uncertain); Colombia (uncertain); Costa Rica (uncertain); Guyana (uncertain); Surinam (uncertain); Venezuela (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f491a1b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search