Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cologania obovata Schltdl. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cologania deamii Fernald (synonym)

Cologania houghii Rose (synonym)

Cologania humifusa Hemsl. (synonym)

Cologania humilis Rose (synonym)

Cologania lemmonii A.Gray (synonym)

Cologania pringlei S.Watson (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d755ba3e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Cologania

LSID

Distribution:

Mexico(North & Central) (native); United States (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e68f3b4c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search