Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Zenkerella citrina Taub. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cynometra citrina (Taub.)Harms (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Zenkerella

LSID

Distribution:

Nigeria (native); Gabon (native); Equatorial Guinea-ISO (native); Cameroon (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Shrub, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e688242e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search