Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Scorodophloeus fischeri (Taub.)J.Leonard (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cynometra sp.15 Brenan (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d755bb88-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Scorodophloeus

LSID

Distribution:

Tanzania (native); Kenya (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6824298-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search