Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Delta unguiculatum (Villers, 1789) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Eumenes huberti Saussure, 1852 (synonym)

Eumenes olivieri Lepeletier, 1841 (synonym)

Eumenes tadzhicorum Gussakovski, 1935 (synonym)

Sphex cursor Christ, 1791 (synonym)

Sphex lapicida Christ, 1791 (synonym)

Vespa coangustata Rossi, 1790 (synonym)

Vespa dumetorum Panzer, 1799 (synonym)

Infraspecies:

Delta unguiculatum aschabadense (Rad., 1893)

Delta unguiculatum libanense (Giordani Soika, 1941)

Delta unguiculatum mauritanicum (Giordani Soika, 1941)

Delta unguiculatum sporadense (Schulthess, 1929)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Arthropoda

LSID

Class Insecta

LSID

Order Hymenoptera

LSID

Superfamily Vespoidea

LSID

Family Eumenidae

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d770282e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Genus Delta

LSID

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

Zoological-Botanical Database (Vespoidea), 5.0, Jul 2006

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Gusenleitner J., 26-Nov-1998

Online resource:

http://www.zobodat.at


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dceb963a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search