Infraspecies details

You selected Taraxacum officinale var. palustre (Lyons) Blytt p.p. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Taraxacum officinale subsp. officinale G.H. Weber ex Wiggers (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Taraxacum atroglaucum M.P. Christens. (synonym)

Taraxacum campylodes Hagl. (synonym)

Taraxacum croceum auct. non Dahlst. (synonym)

Taraxacum curvidens M.P. Christens. (synonym)

Taraxacum cyclocentrum M.P. Christens. (synonym)

Taraxacum dahlstedtii Lindb. f. (synonym)

Taraxacum davidssonii M.P. Christens. (synonym)

Taraxacum devians Dahlst. (synonym)

Taraxacum dilutisquameum M.P. Christens. (synonym)

Taraxacum firmum Dahlst. (synonym)

Taraxacum islandiciforme Dahlst. (synonym)

Taraxacum kok-saghyz auct. non Rodin (synonym)

Taraxacum officinale var. palustre (Lyons) Blytt p.p. (ambiguous synonym)

Taraxacum pleniflorum M.P. Christens. (synonym)

Taraxacum retroflexum Lindb. f. (synonym)

Taraxacum rhodolepis Dahlst. (synonym)

Taraxacum undulatum Lindb. f. & Marklund (synonym)

Taraxacum vagans Hagl. (synonym)

Taraxacum xanthostigma Lindb. f. (synonym)

Common names:

common dandelion

wandering dandelion

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Asterales

LSID

Family Asteraceae

LSID

Genus Taraxacum

LSID

Species Taraxacum officinale

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5003222-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Distribution:

Caribbean

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

15-Mar-2000

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5fb9d50-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search