Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hieracium pilosella L. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Infraspecies:

Hieracium pilosella var. niveum Muell.-Arg.

Hieracium pilosella var. pilosella L.

Common name:

mouseear hawkweed

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Asterales

LSID

Family Asteraceae

LSID

Genus Hieracium

LSID

Distribution:

North America

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

15-Mar-2000

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e129102e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search