Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Helleborus hyemalis L. (synonym)

Common name:

winter aconite

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Ranunculales

LSID

Family Ranunculaceae

LSID

Genus Eranthis

LSID

Distribution:

North America

Additional data:

Source database:

The Integrated Taxonomic Information System, Nov 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

15-Mar-2000

Online resource:

http://www.itis.gov/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e557e8dc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search