Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Nezumia suilla Marshall & Iwamoto, 1973 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Buta-nezumidara Japanese

休拉奈氏鱈 Mandarin Chinese

休拉奈氏鳕 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Nezumia

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Southwest; Atlantic, Western Central; Caribbean Sea; East Brazil Shelf; French Guiana; Gulf of Mexico; North Brazil Shelf; South Brazil Shelf; Suriname; Trinidad and Tobago; Western Central Atlantic.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5c0a6ba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search