Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Alosa vistonica Economidis & Sinis, 1986 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Alosa caspia vistonica Economidis & Sinis, 1986 (synonym)

Common names:

Placka řecká Czech

Thritsa Greek

Θρίτσα Greek

希腊西鲱 Mandarin Chinese

希臘西鯡 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Clupeiformes

LSID

Family Clupeidae

LSID

Genus Alosa

LSID

Distribution:

Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Lake Vistonis, Greece.; Greece; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc1cc2f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search