Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pangio filinaris Kottelat & Lim, 1993 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Ruostepiikkisilmä Finnish

Sekavec pahangský Czech

野潘鰍 Mandarin Chinese

野潘鳅 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Pangio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: presently known from the Pahang basin and Terengganu, Malaysia.; Malaysia; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5bd3d40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search