Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Trimma flavicaudatus (Goren, 1982) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Quisquilius flavicaudatus Goren, 1982 (synonym)

Trimma flavicaudata (Goren, 1982) (synonym)

Trimma flavicaudatum (Goren, 1982) (synonym)

Common names:

黄尾磨塘鳢 Mandarin Chinese

黃尾磨塘鱧 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Trimma

LSID

Distribution:

Djibouti; Egypt; Gulf of Aqaba; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Western; Jordan; Red Sea; Western Indian Ocean: Gulf of Aqaba to the Gulf of Tadjoura, Djibouti, Gulf of Aden.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 20-Jan-1999

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed7b7e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search