Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Trimma filamentosus Winterbottom, 1995 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Trimma filamentosum Winterbottom, 1995 (synonym)

Common names:

丝鳍磨塘鳢 Mandarin Chinese

絲鰭磨塘鱧 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Trimma

LSID

Distribution:

Egypt; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Western; Israel; Jordan; Red Sea; Saudi Arabia; Western Indian Ocean: Jeddah north to the Gulf of Aqaba.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 20-Jan-1999

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5d1d5de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search