Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis lutheri Rendahl, 1935 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cobitis taenia (non Linnaeus, 1758) (misapplied name)

Cobitis taenia lutheri Rendahl, 1935 (synonym)

Common names:

Luther's spiny loach English

Sekavec Lutherův Czech

щиповка Лютера Russian

黑龍江鰍 Mandarin Chinese

黑龙江鳅 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Amur; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Lake Khanka and Amur basin, Sakhalin Island and Korean Peninsula.; China; Europe - Inland waters; Han; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Korea, Republic of; Palearctic; Russian Federation; Sakhalin Island; Youngsan

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5adde04-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search