Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Imparfinis mirini Haseman, 1911 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cetopsorhamdia mirini (Haseman, 1911) (synonym)

Common names:

Bagre Portuguese, Spanish

米氏鯨油鯰 Mandarin Chinese

米氏鲸油鲶 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Heptapteridae

LSID

Genus Imparfinis

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; Paraná; South America: Upper Araguaia and Paraná River basins.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Bockmann, Flavio, Data last modified by FishBase 10-Feb-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc73d8c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search