Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rivulus insulaepinorum de la Cruz & Dubitsky, 1976 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Isle of Pines rivulus English

Rivulo Pinero Spanish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Rivulus

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: known only from Isle of Pines, Cuba.; Cuba; Neotropical

Additional data:

Status uncertain in Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5906630-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search