Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gambusia bucheri Rivas, 1944 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gambusia puncticulata bucheri Rivas, 1944 (synonym)

Common names:

布克氏食蚊魚 Mandarin Chinese

布克氏食蚊鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d75e0a0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Poeciliidae

LSID

Genus Gambusia

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: Oriente Province, Cuba.; Cuba; Neotropical

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e58f8120-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search