Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Myersina lachneri Hoese & Lubbock, 1982 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Black-mast shrimp-goby English

拉氏犁突鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

拉氏犁突鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Myersina

LSID

Distribution:

Indonesia; Kimbe Bay; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Papua New Guinea; Western Central Pacific: Papua New Guinea.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 16-Oct-2003

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e55e2ca6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search