Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Parachela ingerkongi (Banarescu, 1969) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Oxygaster oxygastroides ingerkongi Banarescu, 1969 (synonym)

Common names:

Kýlnatka bornejská Czech

英氏副元宝鳊 Mandarin Chinese

英氏副元寶鯿 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Parachela

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Borneo.; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 09-Jul-1998

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e53993e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search