Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Barbodes mahakkamensis (Ahl, 1922) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Barbodes mahakkammensis (Ahl, 1922) (synonym)

Barbus mahakkamensis Ahl, 1922 (synonym)

Common names:

Parmička mahakamská Czech

馬哈卡河魮 Mandarin Chinese

马哈卡河魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Barbodes

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Borneo, Indonesia.; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Species spelling, author and date from Eschmeyer 1997 (Ref. 12965).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e538bba6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search