Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Lobocheilos delacouri (Pellegrin & Fang, 1940) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Lobocheilos cheveyi Smith, 1945 (synonym)

Lobocheilus cheveyi Smith, 1945 (synonym)

Tylognathus delacouri Pellegrin & Fang, 1940 (synonym)

Common names:

Mujuk Delacourův Czech

德氏准舌唇鱼 Mandarin Chinese

德氏準舌唇魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Lobocheilos

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong basin (Ref. 12693) and Chao Phraya basin (Ref. 26336).; Cambodia; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 11-May-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e519624c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search