Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sikukia gudgeri (Smith, 1934) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Xenocheilichthys gudgeri Smith, 1934 (synonym)

Common names:

Pa khao na Laotian

Pa mang Laotian

Trey kambot chramos Khmer

Parmička Gudgerova Czech

短吻魚 Mandarin Chinese

短吻鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sikukia

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong and Chao Phraya basins.; Cambodia; Chao Phraya River; China; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 10-May-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5114b66-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search