Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Neolissochilus blanci (Pellegrin & Fang, 1940) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Barbus blanci Pellegrin & Fang, 1940 (synonym)

Tor blanci (Pellegrin & Fang, 1940) (synonym)

Tor soro (non Valenciennes, 1842) (misapplied name)

Common name:

Parmoun Blancův Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Neolissochilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong basin.; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 08-May-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e50c65b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search