Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Thryssocypris tonlesapensis Roberts & Kottelat, 1984 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Trey carp Khmer

Dánio kambodžské Czech

托雷芦鲤 Mandarin Chinese

托雷蘆鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Thryssocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: endemic to the Mekong basin.; Cambodia; Mekong; Oriental; Tonle Sap; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 07-Aug-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e50a4f8c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search