Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Encheloclarias kelioides Ng & Lim, 1993 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Enchelocharias keliloides Ng & Lim, 1993 (synonym)

Common names:

Vähäkonnamonni Finnish

马来西亚鳗胡鳗 Mandarin Chinese

馬來西亞鰻鬍鰻 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Clariidae

LSID

Genus Encheloclarias

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Pahang and Mawai, Johor, southeastern Peninsular Malaysia (Ref. 12325) and Sumatra, Indonesia (Ref. 13275).; Indonesia; Malaysia; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e4fbd8c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search