Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Acanthopsoides hapalias Siebert, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Acanthopsoides gracilis (non Fowler, 1934) (misapplied name)

Acanthopsoides molobrion (non Siebert, 1991) (misapplied name)

Common name:

Sekavec phimajský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Acanthopsoides

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong and Chao Phraya basins.; Cambodia; Chao Phraya River; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 18-Mar-1999

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e4e6669e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search