Species details

You selected Squalius illyricus Heckel & Kner, 1858. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Leuciscus illyricus (Heckel & Kner, 1858) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Squalius illyricus Heckel & Kner, 1858 (synonym)

Common names:

Illyrianseipi Finnish

Mėlyshi i zi Albanian

南斯拉夫雅罗鱼 Mandarin Chinese

南斯拉夫雅羅魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Leuciscus

LSID

Distribution:

Albania; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Croatia; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: Albania and Croatia.; Palearctic; Serbia and Montenegro; Slovenia

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfce3a1a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search