Species details

You selected Pseudophoxinus zeregi (Heckel, 1843). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Phoxinellus zeregi Heckel, 1843 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Phoxinellus zeregii Heckel, 1843 (synonym)

Phoxinellus zeregii zeregii Heckel, 1843 (synonym)

Pseudophoxinus zeregi (Heckel, 1843) (synonym)

Common name:

Slunka Zeregova Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Phoxinellus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey.; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 07-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfcdda8e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search