Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Parablennius zvonimiri (Kolombatovic, 1892) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Blennius zvonimiri Kolombatovic, 1892 (synonym)

Common names:

Babica jelenka Croatian

Bavosa cervina Italian

Bavosa menuda Catalan

Hirsch-Schleimfisch German

Horozbin balığı Turkish

Horozbina balığı Turkish

Sobachka zvonimira Russian

Zvonimirs slimfisk Danish

兹氏副鳚 Mandarin Chinese

兹氏鳚 Mandarin Chinese

茲氏副鳚 Mandarin Chinese

茲氏鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Blenniidae

LSID

Genus Parablennius

LSID

Distribution:

Aegean Sea; Black Sea; Bulgaria; Italy; Malta; Mediterranean and Black Sea; Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea and Black Sea.; Sea of Marmara; Turkey; Ukraine

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Williams, Jeffrey T.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfcd0014-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search