Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Garra longipinnis Banister & Clarke, 1977 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Gara dlouhoploutvá Czech

長鰭墨頭魚 Mandarin Chinese

长鳍墨头鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Garra

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Oman.; Ethiopian; Oman

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfcbdc0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search