Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rhodeus uyekii (Mori, 1935) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pseudoperilampus uyekii Mori, 1935 (synonym)

Common names:

Hořavka jihokorejská Czech

朝鮮鰟鲏 Mandarin Chinese

朝鲜鳑鲏 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rhodeus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: South Korea.; Han; Korea, Republic of; Kum; Palearctic; Youngsan

Additional data:

Genus from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282). Considered as a junior synonym of R. sinensis (Ref. 30342).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc93830-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search