Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hucho ishikawae Mori, 1928 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Hucho ishikawai Mori, 1928 (synonym)

Common names:

Koreansk taimen Danish

石川哲罗鱼 Mandarin Chinese

石川哲羅魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Hucho

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Korea in Am-nok river, Dok-ro river, Weon-ju river and Jang-jin river.; China; Korea, Dem. People's Rep; Palearctic

Additional data:

Species spelling from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc255ca4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search