Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Olyra kempi Chaudhuri, 1912 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Juovaviirimonni Finnish

肯氏独焰鲶 Mandarin Chinese

肯氏獨焰鯰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Olyridae

LSID

Genus Olyra

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: India. Reported from Bangladesh (Ref. 1479).; Bangladesh; India; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc697e5c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search