Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rasbora wilpita Kottelat & Pethiyagoda, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Wilpita rasbora English

Razbora vilpitská Czech

威氏波魚 Mandarin Chinese

威氏波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rasbora

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: known only from Wilpita, Sri Lanka.; Oriental; Sri Lanka

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee4ac540-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search