Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Labeo pietschmanni Machan, 1930 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Labeo Pietschmannovo Czech

皮氏野鯪 Mandarin Chinese

皮氏野鲮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Labeo

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Indonesia.; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer, pers. comm. Systematic position unclear (Ref. 7050).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee4ac414-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search