Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cirrhilabrus roseafascia Randall & Lubbock, 1982 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

玫紋絲隆頭魚 Mandarin Chinese

玫纹丝隆头鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Labridae

LSID

Genus Cirrhilabrus

LSID

Distribution:

New Caledonia; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Western Central Pacific: Bulari Pass, New Caledonia.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Westneat, Mark

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df4a001a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search