Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Exostoma stuarti (Hora, 1923) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Glyptosternum stuarti Hora, 1923 (synonym)

Common name:

斯氏鰋 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Sisoridae

LSID

Genus Exostoma

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: known only from Myanmar. Has never been recorded since its original discovery.; Myanmar; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e547ce5c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search