Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax raraensis Terashima, 1984 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Schizothoraichthys raraensis (Terashima, 1984) (synonym)

Common names:

尼伯尔准裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

尼伯爾準裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: endemic to Lake Rara in Nepal.; Nepal; Palearctic; Rara

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 07-Jun-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc9e1202-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search